Is Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, 5.64 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, weighing 5.64 oz, are a popular choice among consumers. These cookies are not overly sweet and have a true chocolate flavor. Made with whole grain oats, they offer the same taste, texture, and crunch as non-gluten free cookies. The Stem Ginger Oat Grahams are a great free from option, made in a dedicated gluten free facility, ensuring their safety for celiacs. With only 45 calories per cookie, they are a portable snack that can be enjoyed guilt-free. People love the toothsome ginger flavor and appreciate these cookies as a good gluten free ingredient. Moreover, their wholesome bites make them suitable for gifting, while their ability to preserve freshness adds to their appeal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, weighing 5.64 oz, are a popular choice among consumers. These cookies are not overly sweet and have a true chocolate flavor. Made with whole grain oats, they offer the same taste, texture, and crunch as non-gluten free cookies. The Stem Ginger Oat Grahams are a great free from option, made in a dedicated gluten free facility, ensuring their safety for celiacs. With only 45 calories per cookie, they are a portable snack that can be enjoyed guilt-free. People love the toothsome ginger flavor and appreciate these cookies as a good gluten free ingredient. Moreover, their wholesome bites make them suitable for gifting, while their ability to preserve freshness adds to their appeal.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS (66%), SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, DEMERARA SUGAR, STEM GINGER (6%) (STEM GINGER, SUGAR), TAPIOCA STARCH, GROUND GINGER, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GOLDEN SYRUP, SEA SALT.
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, 5.64 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, 5.64 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, 5.64 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


