Is Nairn's Honey Crunch Oat Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, floral-forward flavor with caramel undertones; crunchy, slightly crumbly texture that some reviewers describe as crisp yet occasionally dry. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea or coffee. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and general appeal to both adults and children in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, floral-forward flavor with caramel undertones; crunchy, slightly crumbly texture that some reviewers describe as crisp yet occasionally dry. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea or coffee. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and general appeal to both adults and children in online reviews.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (69%), Sunflower Oil, Honey (7%), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt. Contains Oats.
Check Nairn's Honey Crunch Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Honey Crunch Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


