Is Nairn's Honey Crunch Oat Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, floral-forward flavor with caramel undertones; crunchy, slightly crumbly texture that some reviewers describe as crisp yet occasionally dry. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea or coffee. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and general appeal to both adults and children in online reviews.

Description
Sweet, floral-forward flavor with caramel undertones; crunchy, slightly crumbly texture that some reviewers describe as crisp yet occasionally dry. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with tea or coffee. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portioning, and general appeal to both adults and children in online reviews.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (69%), Sunflower Oil, Honey (7%), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt. Contains Oats.
Check Nairn's Honey Crunch Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Honey Crunch Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


