Is NAIRN'S, OAT COOKIES, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy, slightly crumbly mixed-berry cookies deliver a sweet-tart fruit flavor with a coarse, hearty texture. Reviewers commonly praise the fruity taste and satisfying crunch but note overly sweet or artificial notes and tendency to break during shipping. They are typically eaten as a quick snack, with tea or packed lunches.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- wholegrain oats
- dietary fibre
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, slightly crumbly mixed-berry cookies deliver a sweet-tart fruit flavor with a coarse, hearty texture. Reviewers commonly praise the fruity taste and satisfying crunch but note overly sweet or artificial notes and tendency to break during shipping. They are typically eaten as a quick snack, with tea or packed lunches.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (66%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup; Lyles Golden Syrup, Cranberries (3%)(Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Barley Malt Syrup, Raspberry Puree pieces (1%)(Raspberry, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Powder, Citrus Pectin), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check NAIRN'S, OAT COOKIES, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAIRN'S, OAT COOKIES, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NAIRN'S, OAT COOKIES, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


