Is NAIRN'S, OAT COOKIES, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, slightly crumbly mixed-berry cookies deliver a sweet-tart fruit flavor with a coarse, hearty texture. Reviewers commonly praise the fruity taste and satisfying crunch but note overly sweet or artificial notes and tendency to break during shipping. They are typically eaten as a quick snack, with tea or packed lunches.

Description
Crunchy, slightly crumbly mixed-berry cookies deliver a sweet-tart fruit flavor with a coarse, hearty texture. Reviewers commonly praise the fruity taste and satisfying crunch but note overly sweet or artificial notes and tendency to break during shipping. They are typically eaten as a quick snack, with tea or packed lunches.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (66%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup; Lyles Golden Syrup, Cranberries (3%)(Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Barley Malt Syrup, Raspberry Puree pieces (1%)(Raspberry, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Powder, Citrus Pectin), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check NAIRN'S, OAT COOKIES, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAIRN'S, OAT COOKIES, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NAIRN'S, OAT COOKIES, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


