Is Nairns Organic Rough Oatcakes 250G Wheat Free?

Description
Coarse, crisp crackers offering a toasty, mildly nutty flavor and firm, crumbly bite. Commonly used as a base for cheese, pâté, dips or spreads and as a convenient snack. Reviewers often cite sturdy texture and crunch for toppings, while some note occasional dryness and loose crumbs; others praise consistent size.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic wholegrain oats
- organic oatbran
organic wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse, crisp crackers offering a toasty, mildly nutty flavor and firm, crumbly bite. Commonly used as a base for cheese, pâté, dips or spreads and as a convenient snack. Reviewers often cite sturdy texture and crunch for toppings, while some note occasional dryness and loose crumbs; others praise consistent size.
Ingredients
Organic Wholegrain Oats, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Oatbran, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Nairns Organic Rough Oatcakes 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairns Organic Rough Oatcakes 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Nairns Organic Rough Oatcakes 250G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


