Is Nairn's Original Oat Grahams Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • not suitable if you ar allergic to avenin - a protein in oats
  • gluten free whole grain oats

not suitable if you ar allergic to avenin - a protein in oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Sustainable Palm Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt. May Contain Milk, Hazelnut, Peanut. Not Suitable If You Ar Allergic To Avenin - A Protein In Oats.

Check Nairn's Original Oat Grahams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast