Is Nairn's Stem Ginger Oat Biscuits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • stem ginger oat biscuits - wholegrain oats
  • dietary fibre

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stem Ginger Oat Biscuits - Wholegrain Oats (64%), Brown Sugar, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Stem Ginger (6.3%) (Stem Ginger, Sugar), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Ground Ginger, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup: Lyles Golden Syrup, Barley Malt Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt. Contains Oats and barley. Manufactured on equipment that handles Milk.

Check Nairn's Stem Ginger Oat Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go