Is Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey 70
- dextrose
turkey 70
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey 70%, Water, Pea Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Salt Replacers (Potassium Chloride, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Gluconate), Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extract, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Diacetate)
Check Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Great Value Turkey Pepperoni Slices, 5 oz
Lunchables Turkey & Cheddar Cheese Slices With Crackers Lunch Combinations, 3.2 Oz Tray
Smoked Honey Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather All Natural Oven-Roasted Turkey Breast Ultra-Thin Deli Slices
Where to buy
Najma Bear Delicious Slices of Turkey Sausage x6 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


