Is Najma Sliced Chicken With Habanero 150G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Meat, Water, Salt, Chilli Pepper, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Red Pepper, Habanero Pepper), Flavouring (Contains Egg, Soya), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Parsley, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Triphosphates, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite
Check Najma Sliced Chicken With Habanero 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Najma Sliced Chicken With Habanero 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Najma Sliced Chicken With Habanero 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


