Is Najma Spicy Chicken Sausages 250g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Meat (85%), Water, Chicken Skins, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Fibres (Gluten Free Wheat, Pea), Spices (Mustard), Flavourings & Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Spicy Seasoning (1.5%) (Mustard)

Check Najma Spicy Chicken Sausages 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichGrilling
Gluten Free? Najma Spicy Chicken Sausages 250g | Spoonful