Is Naka Platinum Liposomal D3+K2 Sublingual Mild Lemon Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy products

dairy products

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Ingredients: Each 3 Drops (0.1ml) Contains: Vit. K2 (natto Derived Menaquinone 7) .. 100 Mcg Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol)... 25 Mcg (1000 10) Non-medicinal Ingredients: Phospholipids (from Sunflower), Natural Lemon Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Glycerin, Beta-carotene, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Purified Water. Contains: No Added Gluten, Nuts, Eggs, Dairy Products, Fish Or Shellfish, Corn, Starch, Wheat Or Yeast.

Check Naka Platinum Liposomal D3+K2 Sublingual Mild Lemon Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusMild
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
On The Go