Is Nakd Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bars 4 Pack 140g Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet with tart notes and aromatic undertones, this bar pairs a chewy base with occasional small crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or on the go bite, reviewers often mention Bakewell-like flavor authenticity, convenient multipack, and occasional remarks about stickiness and level of sweetness and texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet with tart notes and aromatic undertones, this bar pairs a chewy base with occasional small crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or on the go bite, reviewers often mention Bakewell-like flavor authenticity, convenient multipack, and occasional remarks about stickiness and level of sweetness and texture.
Ingredients
Dates† 49%, Cashews 35%, Raisins 16%, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain
Check Nakd Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bars 4 Pack 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bars 4 Pack 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Nakd Bakewell Tart Fruit & Nut Bars 4 Pack 140g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


