Is Nakd Berry Delight Fruit & Nut Bar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- a hint of natural flavouring
a hint of natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
dates 49%, cashews 31%, raisins 17%, raspberries 3%, a hint of natural flavouring
Check Nakd Berry Delight Fruit & Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Berry Delight Fruit & Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Where to buy
Nakd Berry Delight Fruit & Nut Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


