Is Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 4x35g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Nakd blueberry muffin fruit nut bars have garnered positive reviews from people who enjoy the snack. They appreciate the great taste and love the ingredients, perceiving them as all-natural. Additionally, reviewers believe that the bars are gluten-free. These factors contribute to the overall enjoyment of Nakd blueberry muffin fruit nut bars among people who have tried them.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds 10
- cashews 14
almonds 10
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nakd blueberry muffin fruit nut bars have garnered positive reviews from people who enjoy the snack. They appreciate the great taste and love the ingredients, perceiving them as all-natural. Additionally, reviewers believe that the bars are gluten-free. These factors contribute to the overall enjoyment of Nakd blueberry muffin fruit nut bars among people who have tried them.
Ingredients
Dates† 59%, Raisins 15%, Cashews 14%, Almonds 10%, Freeze-Dried Blueberries 1%, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain
Check Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 4x35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 4x35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 4x35g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


