Is Nakd Fruit & Peanut Bars - Salted Caramel 4 Pack 35g Gluten Free?

Description
Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit Nut Bars are a new product from Nakd. These bars are made with natural ingredients and are 100% natural. They contain no added sugars or preservatives. Made with fruit and nuts, these bars are suitable for vegans and are gluten-free. Additionally, they are kosher and non-GMO. With their 100% natural ingredients, Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit Nut Bars offer a wholesome and nutritious snack option. There is no information available about what people say about this product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit Nut Bars are a new product from Nakd. These bars are made with natural ingredients and are 100% natural. They contain no added sugars or preservatives. Made with fruit and nuts, these bars are suitable for vegans and are gluten-free. Additionally, they are kosher and non-GMO. With their 100% natural ingredients, Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit Nut Bars offer a wholesome and nutritious snack option. There is no information available about what people say about this product.
Ingredients
Dates† 54%, Raisins 21%, Cashews 12%, Peanuts 12%, Sea Salt 0.4%, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain
Check Nakd Fruit & Peanut Bars - Salted Caramel 4 Pack 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Fruit & Peanut Bars - Salted Caramel 4 Pack 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Nakd Fruit & Peanut Bars - Salted Caramel 4 Pack 35g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


