Is Nakd Fruit & Peanut Bars - Salted Caramel 4 Pack 35g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit Nut Bars are a new product from Nakd. These bars are made with natural ingredients and are 100% natural. They contain no added sugars or preservatives. Made with fruit and nuts, these bars are suitable for vegans and are gluten-free. Additionally, they are kosher and non-GMO. With their 100% natural ingredients, Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit Nut Bars offer a wholesome and nutritious snack option. There is no information available about what people say about this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates† 54%, Raisins 21%, Cashews 12%, Peanuts 12%, Sea Salt 0.4%, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain

Check Nakd Fruit & Peanut Bars - Salted Caramel 4 Pack 35g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nakd Fruit & Peanut Bars - Salted Caramel 4 Pack 35g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast