Is Naked 100% Juice Blend Mighty Berry 64 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PLUM PUREE, BANANA PUREE†, POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLUEBERRY PUREE, CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), †RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED™

Check Naked 100% Juice Blend Mighty Berry 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie