Is Naked Chicken Katsu Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (16%) · Creamy Katsu Dressing (15%) · Chinese Cabbage · Cauliflower (12%) · Edamame Soybeans · Cabbage · Cooked Lentils (Water · Lentils) · Spinach · Carrots · Peppers · Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas · Water) · Spring Onions · Ginger · Coriander · Tomato Paste · Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract · Water) · Black Sesame Seeds · Sesame Seeds · Curry Powder (Coriander Seeds · Turmeric · Fenugreek Seeds · Cumin Seeds · Ground Black Pepper · Salt · Dried Chillies · Dried Garlic · Dried Ginger · Caraway Seeds · Dried Onions) · Salt · Red Chillies · Rapeseed Oil · Turmeric · Soybeans · Lime Juice · Cornflour · Roasted Garlic Purée · Toasted Sesame Oil · Rice · Wheat. CREAMY KATSU DRESSING contains Mayonnaise (Water · Rapeseed Oil · Sugar · Egg Yolk · Vinegar · Citrus Fibre · Salt · Dried Egg White) · Concentrated Apple Juice · Lime Juice · Rapeseed Oil · Rice Vinegar · Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract · Water) · Tomato Paste · Curry Powder (Coriander Seeds · Turmeric · Fenugreek Seeds · Cumin Seeds · Ground Black Pepper · Salt · Dried Chillies · Dried Garlic · Dried Ginger · Caraway Seeds · Dried Onions) · Salt · Ginger · Roasted Garlic Purée · Cornflour · Soybeans · Wheat · Turmeric · Coriander.

Check Naked Chicken Katsu Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meal Prep · Bowl, Packet

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnackingSalad