Is Naked Harvest Chocolate Moon Mylk Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • natural flavour

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acids (Glycine, L-Tryptophan), Coconut Milk Acacia Gum, Cocoa (16%, Organic Cacao (6%, "Energy, protein, fat, saturated, carbohydrate, sugars, dietary fibre, sodium, gluten, magnesium". Thickening Agents (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour. Minerals (Magnesium Oxide. Zinc Gluconate, Botanical Extracts (Ashwagandha. Camu Camu, Passion Flower, Natural Sweeteners (Steviol Glycoside, Thaumatin.

Check Naked Harvest Chocolate Moon Mylk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast