Is Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Pineapple Juice, Banana Puree, Soy Protein Isolate, Apple Puree, Pea Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Contains Soy
Check Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


