Is Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Pineapple Juice, Banana Puree, Soy Protein Isolate, Apple Puree, Pea Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Contains Soy
Check Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


