Is Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Juice Concentrate ) , Banana Puree , Blueberry Puree , Apple Puree , Blackberry Puree , Soy Protein Isolate , Carrot Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Carrot Juice Concentrate ) , Pea Protein Concentrate , Natural Flavors , Blueberry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Blueberry Juice Concentrate ) .
Check Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Where to buy
Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


