Is Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy protein isolate

soy protein isolate

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Juice Concentrate ) , Banana Puree , Blueberry Puree , Apple Puree , Blackberry Puree , Soy Protein Isolate , Carrot Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Carrot Juice Concentrate ) , Pea Protein Concentrate , Natural Flavors , Blueberry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Blueberry Juice Concentrate ) .

Check Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie is available at 2 retailers

TargetMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking