Is Naked Kitchen Fragrant Thai Red Curry With Tamarind & Rice Noodles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- gluten
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (carrot, Onion, Swede, Potato, Kumara, Pumpkin), Water, Coconut Cream (12%) (coconut Extract, Water, Thickener (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)), Edamame Bean (soy), Rice Noodle, Tofu (soy), Sugar, Curry Paste, Lime, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola), Paste, Salt, Tamarind, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Coriander, Ginger, Lemongrass, Pepper. Contains Soy. It may also contain Egg, Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Peanut, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check Naked Kitchen Fragrant Thai Red Curry With Tamarind & Rice Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Kitchen Fragrant Thai Red Curry With Tamarind & Rice Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


