Is Naked Life Non Alcoholic Scottish Sour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
- whiskey
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol, Stevia), Tartaric Acid, Flavour (Whiskey), Lemon Extract, Natural Botanical Distillates & Extracts, Natural Colour (Safflower, Red Radish Juice Extract, Purple Carrot Juice Extract)
Check Naked Life Non Alcoholic Scottish Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Life Non Alcoholic Scottish Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz
Summit Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
Naked Life Non Alcoholic Scottish Sour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


