Is Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Effervescent, fruit-forward beverage with bright sweet-tart flavors and a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Typically served chilled at gatherings, used as a celebratory pour or mixer for mocktails and punches. Reviews cite authentic taste and convenient large format, while some mention excessive sweetness or occasional artificial aftertaste; others note family appeal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Effervescent, fruit-forward beverage with bright sweet-tart flavors and a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Typically served chilled at gatherings, used as a celebratory pour or mixer for mocktails and punches. Reviews cite authentic taste and convenient large format, while some mention excessive sweetness or occasional artificial aftertaste; others note family appeal.
Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Artificial Colors (Contains Fd&c Red No, 46 And Blue No, 1)
Check Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Summit Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Naturally Flavored
Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 33.8 Fl. Oz. Bottle
NON-ALCOHOLIC SWEET & SOUR MIX, SWEET & SOUR
Taylor Brooks TAYLOR BROOKS CLASSICO SPARKLING NON-ALCOHOLIC SPARKLING WINE
Where to buy
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


