Is Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Thai Coconut & Lemongrass Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried noodles (durum wheat semolina, salt), potato starch, maltodextrin, flavourings (contain barley), coconut milk powder, salt, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, dried spinach, dried red pepper, ground cumin, ground ginger, dried coriander, chilli powder, colour (curcumin), milk protein, natural lemongrass flavouring
Check Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Thai Coconut & Lemongrass Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Thai Coconut & Lemongrass Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Thai Coconut & Lemongrass Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


