Is Naked Organic Pure Coconut Water No Sugar Added -- 16.9 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic coconut water and natural flavor

organic coconut water and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water And Natural Flavor, Contains Coconut, All Sugars Come From The Fruit, Not A Low Calorie Food, All Sugars Come From The Fruit, Not A Low Calorie Food

Check Naked Organic Pure Coconut Water No Sugar Added -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Organic Pure Coconut Water No Sugar Added -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BRalphsThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go