Is Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie is a 152oz on-the-go product made from premium fruits. It is 100% juices and smoothies with no added sugars. However, it does contain artificial colors and preservatives. Each bottle of the smoothie contains 160-180 calories. The premium fruits used in the smoothie are fruit and vegetable juice, which also serves as a source of color. People love this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Orange Juice, Natural Flavors

Check Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie