Is NAKED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS & PLAIN VEGAN CHEESE ORGANIC CRUNCHY KALE, NAKED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*KALE, *RED BELL PEPPERS, *SUNFLOWER SEEDS, *CASHEWS, *LEMON JUICE, *CHICKPEA MISO (RICE, CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.

Check NAKED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS & PLAIN VEGAN CHEESE ORGANIC CRUNCHY KALE, NAKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping