Is Naked Tropical Greens Fiber Smoothie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- orange fiber
orange fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, White Grape Juice (water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Orange Fiber, Banana Puree, Orange Pulp, Kiwi Puree, Pineapple Juice, Inulin, Natural Flavor, Spirulina, Alfalfa Powder, Broccoli Powder, Spinach Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Parsley Powder, Kale Powder, Garlic Extract, Gellan Gum, Stevia Extract
Check Naked Tropical Greens Fiber Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Tropical Greens Fiber Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


