Is Naked Tropical Variety Smoothie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIÑA COLADA - PINEAPPLE JUICE†, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE†, COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT EXTRACT), ORANGE JUICE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, †RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED™, TROPICAL GUAVA - ORANGE JUICE, GUAVA PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE†, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), KIWI PUREE, BANANA PUREE†, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHOKEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CHOKEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ELDERBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, †RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED™, ORANGE MANGO - ORANGE JUICE, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE†, NATURAL FLAVORS, †RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED™
Check Naked Tropical Variety Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Tropical Variety Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


