Is Nakula Plant Based With Probiotics Mango Yoghurt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- native starch
native starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Based Yoghurt 90%: water, coconut, native starch, cane sugar, faba bean protein, chia seed powder, sunflower oil, stabiliser (guar gum), live vegan cultures and probiotics (L. casei, L. acidophilus, L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, Bifidobacterium). Mango Puree 10%: Mango (89%), water, cane sugar, native starch, acidity regulator (Citric citrate).
Check Nakula Plant Based With Probiotics Mango Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakula Plant Based With Probiotics Mango Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


