Is Nalley Chili Con Carne with Beans Thick - 14 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Beans, Contains 2% Or Less Of Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Wheat Flour (Bleached, Enriched (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour), Tomato Paste, Corn Meal, Seasoning (Chili Pepper, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor), Spices, Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Citric Acid), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Flavorings (Soy Lecithin)
Check Nalley Chili Con Carne with Beans Thick - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nalley Chili Con Carne with Beans Thick - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Where to buy
Nalley Chili Con Carne with Beans Thick - 14 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


