Is Nalley French Onion Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Liquid Egg Yolk, Skim Milk Powder, Dried Onion, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Roasted Onion Puree (onion, Cane Sugar, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Savory Flavouring (natural Flavour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Sunflower Oil), Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Garlic, Colour Blend (caramel Colour, Annatto), Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check Nalley French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nalley French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


