Is Nalley Sandwich Creations Pulled Pork in BBQ Sauce 10 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked pork
- natural smoke flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pork (Pork, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Sauce (Water, Sauce Blend (Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Vinegar), Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Molasses Powder (Molasses, Maltodextrin), Paprika (Color), Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Spices, Caramel Color), Sugar, Vinegar, Smoke Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum)
Check Nalley Sandwich Creations Pulled Pork in BBQ Sauce 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nalley Sandwich Creations Pulled Pork in BBQ Sauce 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nalley Sandwich Creations Pulled Pork in BBQ Sauce 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


