Is Nalley Sweet Chunky Dill Flavor Relish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural dill flavor
- contains less than 2% of vinegar, lactic acid, spices
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD AND CELERY SEED), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, NATURAL DILL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5.
Check Nalley Sweet Chunky Dill Flavor Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nalley Sweet Chunky Dill Flavor Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


