Is NAMASTE FOODS, GLUTEN FREE BISCUITS, PIECRUST & MORE BAKING MIX Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, RICE MILK POWDER, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA AND SALT.

Check NAMASTE FOODS, GLUTEN FREE BISCUITS, PIECRUST & MORE BAKING MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep