Is Namchow Bin-Bin Rice Cracker Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin, airy crackers offer a crunchy snap with a balanced savory-sweet taste; texture is light yet brittle. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party nibbles, or paired with tea. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about breakage during shipping; also suitable for lunchboxes and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce Powder (soy Bean, Wheat Dextrin, Color: Caramel), Flavor Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate. Contains: Soy And Wheat.

Check Namchow Bin-Bin Rice Cracker against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Namchow Bin-Bin Rice Cracker is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go