Is Namchow Bin-Bin Rice Cracker Soy Free?

Description
Thin, airy crackers offer a crunchy snap with a balanced savory-sweet taste; texture is light yet brittle. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party nibbles, or paired with tea. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about breakage during shipping; also suitable for lunchboxes and gatherings.
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean
- soy
- soy sauce powder
soy bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, airy crackers offer a crunchy snap with a balanced savory-sweet taste; texture is light yet brittle. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party nibbles, or paired with tea. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about breakage during shipping; also suitable for lunchboxes and gatherings.
Ingredients
Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce Powder (soy Bean, Wheat Dextrin, Color: Caramel), Flavor Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate. Contains: Soy And Wheat.
Check Namchow Bin-Bin Rice Cracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Namchow Bin-Bin Rice Cracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Namchow Bin-Bin Rice Cracker is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


