Is Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodles 120g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodle mix (97%) : Dried noodles (84.2%) [ WHEAT flour, modified starch, sunflower oil, salt, WHEAT gluten, raising agents (E500i, E451i, E501i), colour (E101)], seasoning mix [flavourings, flavour enhancers (E621, E631, E627)], sugar, potassium chloride, starch, thickener (E412), soy sauce powder [soy sauce (SOYBEAN, WHEAT), salt, maltodextrin], salt, garlic powder, yeast extract, carrots (0.3%), onion powder, caramel syrup, cayenne pepper, maltodextrin, pepper, spring onions (0.1%), paprika powder, vegetable juice concentrates (CELERY, carrot, leek, onion), colour (E160c), acidity regulator (E330) Chilli mix sachet (3%): chilli pepper (2.7%), paprika powder (0.6%). May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, CRUSTACEANS, EGG, MILK and MUSTARD
Check Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodles 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Namdong Beef Jjigae Instant Noodles 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


