Is Namja Ramen Instant Noodle With Soup Base Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles : Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Emulsified Oil[ Sunflower Seed Oil, Lecithin(soy)], Onion Extract, Vegetable Extract(garlic, Onion), Alkaline Agent(potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate), Guar Gum, Canola Oil Soup Base : Seasoning[soy Sauce(soy, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Rice Powder, Garlic, Onion, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Corn Syrup, Monosodium Glutamate], Salt, Spicy Seasoning(maltodextrin, Glucose, Wheat, Red Pepper, Capsicum), Soy Sauce Powderlsoy, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Artificial Chicken Flavour, Sodium Ribonucleotides, Ginger Powder, Garlic Flavoured Oil(garlic Concentrate, Canola Oil), Paprika Flakes : Dried Green Onion, Dried Carrot, Dried Garlic, Dried Mushroom, Dried Red Pepper. Contain: Wheat, Soy May Contain : Peanut, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Gluten, Mustard, Sulphites.
Check Namja Ramen Instant Noodle With Soup Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Namja Ramen Instant Noodle With Soup Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
About this product
Noodle · Dried


