Is NANA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SWIRL, NANA BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- lowfat milk
- butter
- dairy blend
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- whey
- +1 more
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA ICE CREAM* (ICE CREAM [MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND (WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK), EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM], BANANA PUREE [BANANAS, SUGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID]), SALTED CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, POWDERED SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN)
Check NANA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SWIRL, NANA BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NANA BANANA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND BUTTER SWIRL, NANA BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


