Is Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Coconut Chips Unsweetened, Organic Cranberry (Organic Cranberry Infused In Apple Juice), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cacao Nibs, Orange Zest, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Organic Nutmeg Powder, Organic Vanilla Bean

Check Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingIngredient