Is Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Coconut Chips Unsweetened, Organic Cranberry (Organic Cranberry Infused In Apple Juice), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cacao Nibs, Orange Zest, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Organic Nutmeg Powder, Organic Vanilla Bean

Check Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingIngredient