Is Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Coconut Chips Unsweetened, Organic Cranberry (Organic Cranberry Infused In Apple Juice), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cacao Nibs, Orange Zest, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Organic Nutmeg Powder, Organic Vanilla Bean

Check Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingIngredient