Is Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Coconut Chips Unsweetened, Organic Cranberry (Organic Cranberry Infused In Apple Juice), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cacao Nibs, Orange Zest, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Organic Nutmeg Powder, Organic Vanilla Bean
Check Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


