Is Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut chips unsweetened

organic coconut chips unsweetened

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Coconut Chips Unsweetened, Organic Cranberry (Organic Cranberry Infused In Apple Juice), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cacao Nibs, Orange Zest, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Organic Nutmeg Powder, Organic Vanilla Bean

Check Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nana Joes Granola Certified Gluten-Free Trifecta Blend 14oz 3PK, Cranberry, Coconut & Cocoa Nib Nut Free Granola is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingIngredient