Is Nanaimo Bar New York-Style Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- chocolate cookie crumb
- cream cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream cheese (milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, carob bean gum and/or xanthan gum and/or guar gum), Chocolate cookie crumb (enriched wheat flour, palm oil, sugar, cocoa, glucose, salt), Water, Semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), Palm oil shortening, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Liquid whole eggs, Sour cream (milk ingredients, bacterial culture, microbial enzymes), Pecans, Coconut flakes (coconut, sulphites), Enriched wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Gum arabic, Salt, Xanthan gum, Vegetable oil, Soy lecithin
Check Nanaimo Bar New York-Style Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nanaimo Bar New York-Style Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Tuttorosso Tomatoes Crushed with Basil New World Style
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Bar


